Wireless Intelligent and Distributed Environment for Communication

(February 16-18, 2018)

Schedule

9:00 - 10:00 am:
Registration
10:00 - 11:00 am:
Conference Inauguration and Welcome
11:00 - 11:30 am:
Tea/Coffee break
11:30 am - 01:00 pm:
Keynote Talk I
TBA By: Prof. Isaac Woungang
01:00 - 2:15 pm:
Lunch
02:30 pm - 04:30 pm:
Session I
  • Tamper Detection Using Fragile Image Watermarking Based on Chaotic System
    Mariya Fatema, Dr. Vikas Maheshkar, Dr. Sushila Maheshkar and Gaurav Agarwal

  • Cryptanalysis and Improvement of an User Authentication Scheme for SIP
    Devender Kumar

  • Analysing, Designing, Implementation and Coding E-commerce through UX
    Archit Sood, Sainyam Khanna, Ritu Gupta and Abhilasha Singh

  • Performance evaluation of Genetic algorithm-based energy-efficient routing protocol using different Crossover Techniques in Opportunistic Networks.
    Deepak Kumar Sharma, Sanjay K. Dhurandher and Aakanksha Saini

 

Session II
  • Texture Analysis of Fruits for its Deteriorated Classification
    Deepanshi Singla, Abhilasha Singh and Ritu Gupta

  • Optimal Cache Placement by Identifying Possible Congestion Points in Wireless Sensor Networks
    Nitin Gupta and Neelam Dayal

  • Analysis of Packet Size variation supporting QoS for Survivable Optical High-Speed Networks
    Himanshi Saini and Amit Kumar Garg

  • Recognition of Emotions of Speech and Mood of Music: A Review
    Gaurav Agarwal, Vikas Maheshkar, Sushila Maheskar and Sachi Gupta

04:30 pm - 05:00 pm:
Tea/Coffee break

 

10:00 - 11:30 am:
Keynote Talk II
TBA By: TBA
11:30 - 12:00 noon:
Tea/Coffee break
12:00 noon - 01:30 pm:
Session III
  • Estimation of Probability Density Function of Digital Substrate Noise in Mixed Signal System.
    Manisha Sharma, Pawan Kumar Singh, Tejbir Singh and Sanjay Sharma

  • Performance Comparison Simulation Model of Ad Hoc Cloud Network with Cloud Servers.
    Vijaya Lakshmi Singh and Dinesh Rai

  • Location Aware Data Distribution in P2P Mobile Cloud.
    Amarjit Malhotra, Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher, Megha Gupta and Bijendra Kumar

 

Session IV
  • Software Performance Measuring Benchmarks.
    Rana Majumdar, Ritu Gupta and Abhilasha Singh

  • AN IMPROVED HYPRID ALGORITHM FOR WEB USAGE MINING
    Meera Alphy and Ajay Sharma

  • EPR: An Encounter and Probability based Routing Protocol for Opportunistic Networks
    Satya J. Borah, Sanjay K. Dhurandher and Pragya Kuchhal

01:30 pm - 02:30 pm:
Lunch break
02:30 pm - 04:30 pm:
Session V
  • Time Validity based Message Transmission for College Campus.
    Neeraj Garg, Sanjay K. Dhurandher and Jagdeep Lather

  • Adaptive Error Control Technique for Cluster based Underwater Wireless Sensor Networks.
    Nitin Goyal, Mayank Dave and Anil Kumar Verma

  • Analysis of Basic Cognitive Radio and Queuing Based Request Handling.
    Akshat Sachdeva, Manishi Goel and Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher

  • Automatic Detection of Eczema Using Image Processing.
    Sakshi Srivastava, Abhilasha Singh and Ritu Gupta

 

Session VI
  • PIFALLD: A PORTABLE FALL DETECTION SYSTEM.
    Aubhik Mazumdar, Abhisar Garg, Nabeel Khawar and Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher

  • Securing Fuzzy Commitment Scheme against Decodability Attack based Cross-matching.
    Sonam Chauhan and Ajay Sharma

  • Security Against Vampire Attack in Ad Hoc Wireless Sensor Network: Detection & Prevention Techniques
    Vikas Juneja and D. V. Gupta

04:30 pm - 05:30 pm:
Valedictory/Certificate Distribution
05:30 pm - 06:00 pm:
Tea/Coffee break